Back to top
Nutmeg Oleoresin Flavour
Nutmeg Oleoresin Flavour
Nutmeg Oleoresin Flavour
Nutmeg Oleoresin Flavour
Nutmeg Oleoresin Flavour
Nutmeg Oleoresin Flavour

Nutmeg Oleoresin Flavour

Price 1200.0 INR/ Kilograms

MOQ : 25 Kilograms

Nutmeg Oleoresin Flavour Specification

  • Appearance
  • Dark brown liquid
  • Smell
  • Other
  • Purity
  • 93-95%
  • Structural Formula
  • NA
  • Application
  • Other
  • Usage
  • It is used in bakery, confectionery, beverages, soups, sauces, and spice blends.
  • Taste
  • Other
  • Properties
  • Nutmeg Oleoresin Flavour is a dark brown to amber viscous liquid with a warm, sweet, spicy, and woody aroma. It is insoluble in water but soluble in oils and alcohols. It has good stability.
  • Solubility
  • Soluble in ethanol, oils
  • Grade
  • Aroma Grade
  • Molecular Formula
  • NA
  • Refractive Rate
  • 1.499
  • Shape
  • other
  • Physical Form
  • Liquid
  • Storage
  • Other
  • Melting Point
  • NA
  • CAS No
  • NA
 
 

About Nutmeg Oleoresin Flavour

We are Supplier, Exporter and Contract Manufacturer.
Technical profile of Nutmeg Oleoresin Flavour, a high-purity raw chemical material supplied by Triveni Chemicals for industrial manufacturing and laboratory synthesis.

Nutmeg Oleoresin Flavour is a concentrated spice extract obtained from nutmeg seeds, containing both essential oils and resinous compounds. It appears as a dark brown to amber viscous liquid with a warm, spicy, sweet, and slightly woody aroma characteristic of nutmeg. It is insoluble in water but soluble in organic solvents such as oils and alcohols. The oleoresin has good thermal stability and retains its flavor during processing, making it suitable for heat-treated food applications. It provides a richer and longer-lasting flavor compared to nutmeg essential oil alone.
In terms of applications, Nutmeg Oleoresin Flavour is widely used in the food industry for bakery products, confectionery, desserts, beverages, soups, sauces, and savory dishes. It is also used in spice blends, meat products, and instant food formulations. Additionally, it finds application in pharmaceutical products for flavor masking. Its warm and aromatic profile makes it highly valuable in flavor formulations.




Rich, Intense Flavour for Culinary Excellence

Nutmeg Oleoresin Flavour delivers a distinctively rich and spicy profile to both sweet and savory foods. Its liquid form allows it to blend seamlessly into bakery items, confectionery, beverages, and sauces, adding warmth and depth to each recipe. The oleoresin's stability and solubility in oils and ethanol make it a prime choice for both artisanal and industrial applications.


Aroma Grade Purity for Professional Applications

Engineered to Aroma Grade standards, this nutmeg oleoresin maintains a purity level of 93-95%, ensuring reliability and consistency in taste and scent. Its strongly aromatic properties serve well in both gourmet and processed foods, enhancing sensory appeal without compromising product integrity.

FAQ's of Nutmeg Oleoresin Flavour:


Q: How can Nutmeg Oleoresin Flavour be incorporated into recipes?

A: Nutmeg Oleoresin Flavour can be added directly to bakery, confectionery, beverages, soups, sauces, and spice blends during food preparation. Its liquid form and solubility in oils and ethanol ensure it disperses evenly, delivering a consistent aroma and taste throughout the recipe.

Q: What are the primary benefits of using Nutmeg Oleoresin Flavour?

A: The flavour adds warmth, sweetness, and a spicy-woody complexity, enhancing the overall sensory experience of your products. Its high purity and stability make it a reliable choice for consistent results in both home and industrial kitchens.

Q: Where is Nutmeg Oleoresin Flavour most suitable for use?

A: It is ideal for bakery goods, confectionery, flavored beverages, soups, sauces, and spice blends. Its compatibility with both sweet and savory profiles allows for versatile applications across numerous culinary segments.

Q: When should this flavouring be added during the cooking process?

A: For best results, add Nutmeg Oleoresin Flavour during the mixing or liquid stage of food preparation, allowing thorough blending and optimal infusion of flavor and aroma.

Q: What is the process behind Nutmeg Oleoresin Flavour production?

A: Nutmeg Oleoresin Flavour is produced by extracting essential oils and resins from nutmeg seeds, resulting in a concentrated, stable, and aromatic liquid suitable for a range of food applications.

Q: Is Nutmeg Oleoresin Flavour water-soluble?

A: No, this product is not soluble in water. It dissolves readily in ethanol and oils, making it suitable for oil-based and alcoholic formulations.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Aroma Chemicals Category

Allyl Cyclohexyl Propionate

Allyl Cyclohexyl Propionate

Price 1000.0 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms

Purity : 9698%

Appearance : Colorless to almost colorless clear liquid

Properties : Allyl Cyclohexyl Propionate is a synthetic ester with a sweet, fruity, applelike and slightly floral aroma.

Solubility : Slightly soluble in water; soluble in methanol and organic solvents

2-Octanone (111-13-7) (C8H16O)

2-Octanone (111-13-7) (C8H16O)

Price 570.0 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms

Purity : 9698%

Appearance : Clear, colorless to slightly yellow liquid

Properties : 2Octanone is a colorless liquid with a fruity, herbal odor. It is slightly soluble in water and highly soluble in organic solvents. It has moderate volatility and good stability.

Solubility : Insoluble in water, soluble in most organic solvents

Verbenone (80-57-9) (C10H14O)

Verbenone (80-57-9) (C10H14O)

Price 13740.0 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms

Purity : 9498%

Appearance : Colorless to pale yellow liquid

Properties : Verbenone is a colorless to pale yellow liquid with a fresh, woody, camphoraceous aroma. It is insoluble in water but soluble in organic solvents. It has moderate volatility and good stability

Solubility : Practically insoluble in water; soluble in ethanol and nonpolar organic solvents

Kulfi Liquid Flavour

Kulfi Liquid Flavour

Price 485.0 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms

Purity : 9698%

Appearance : Clear to pale yellow liquid

Properties : Kulfi Liquid Flavour is a formulated flavoring preparation designed to impart a rich, creamy, nutty sweet kulfi taste and aroma. It appears as a clear to pale creamy liquid, widely used in food, beverage, confectionery, and specialty flavoring applications.

Solubility : Soluble in alcohol, oils; limited solubility in water